D-Link DEM-314GT 1-port SFP LH SM Fibre Transiever (Up to 50Km, Support 3.3v Power)

https://www.redstarafrica.com/web/image/product.template/11261/image_1920?unique=7ed8fa9

6,300.00 KSh 6300.0 KES 6,300.00 KSh Tax Excluded

6,300.00 KSh Tax Excluded

Contact us for this product

This combination does not exist.

D-Link DEM-314GT 1-port SFP LH SM Fibre Transceiver (Up to 50Km, Support 3.3v Power)

Part Number: DEM-314GT

The DEM-314GT is a high performance 1310nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single-mode fiber for distances of up to 50km on 9µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-314GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry-leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. 

Specification
1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
Duplex LC connector
Very low jitter
Full duplex operation
802.3x flow control support
Fiber type: 9/125 um single-mode fiber (up to 50 km.)
Wavelength: 1310 nm.
Power support: 3.3 V.
Power budget: 22 dB
Hot-pluggable
Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
TTL signal detect indicator
Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Product Datasheet