D-Link DMC-860SSC 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Twisted-pair to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Fiber 1550nm Single-mode Fiber

https://www.redstarafrica.com/web/image/product.template/11495/image_1920?unique=7ed8fa9

13,725.00 KSh 13725.0 KES 13,725.00 KSh Tax Excluded

13,725.00 KSh Tax Excluded

Contact us for this product

This combination does not exist.


D-Link DMC-860SSC 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Twisted-pair to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Fiber 1550nm Single-mode Fiber (60 km, SC) Media Converter EU/UK plug

Part Number: DMC-840SSC

Fast and Easy to Use
  • One/Two channel 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet to 10/100 Mbps bre optic conversion
  • Plug-and-Play, no additional software required
  •  Can be used standalone or installed in the DMC-1014 chassis
  • Half or full-duplex operation
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX

Easy Placement and Monitoring

  • Mount up to 14 media converters in the specially designed DMC-1014 Media Converter Chassis
  • Dedicated power supply for powering the chassis and all installed media converters
  • Hot-swappable when mounted
  • Front panel LEDs for instant status feedback

    Specifications

    Dimensions 95 x 70 x 26 mm      
    Power Input
     5 V/1 A external power adapter   
    Operation Temperature 0 °C to 60 °C      
    Storage Temperature -20 °C to 70 °C      Emission (EMI)
    • FCC
    • CE
    • VCCI      

    Humidity  5% to 90% RH, non-condensing    
    LED Indicators  "Power LINK/ACT"



    Product Datasheet