D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port SFP SX MM Fiber Transceiver (Up to 550m, Support 3.3V power

https://www.redstarafrica.com/web/image/product.template/11259/image_1920?unique=4b7f43a

4,750.00 KSh 4750.0 KES 5,275.00 KSh

5,275.00 KSh

Contact us for this product

This combination does not exist.

Terms and Conditions
Price is VAT Exclusive

D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port SFP SX MM Fiber Transceiver (Up to 550m, Support 3.3V power)

Part Number: DEM-311GT

D-Link Gigabit SFP Transceivers plug into Gigabit and Fast Ethernet switches via their GBIC slots. They allow for the expansion of Gigabit Ethernet networks by providing high-speed connections over a fiber-optic or twisted-pair cable. The fiber-optic transceivers have standard duplex LC connectors to provide maximum compatibility. They are hot-pluggable and Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification.

Features

• Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)

• Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification compliant • 

 802.3z standard • Supports cable distances of up to 550 m 

• Hot pluggable • FDA, CDRH, TUV Laser Eye safety certified

• TTL signal detect indicator

• Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Product Datasheet