D-Link DEM-330T Gigabit WDM Single-Mode 10KM SFP Transceiver (TX-1550/RX-1310 nm)

https://www.redstarafrica.com/web/image/product.template/11264/image_1920?unique=4b7f43a

5,275.00 KSh 5275.0 KES 5,850.00 KSh

5,850.00 KSh

Contact us for this product

This combination does not exist.

Terms and Conditions
Price is VAT Exclusive

D-Link DEM-330T Gigabit WDM Single-Mode 10KM SFP Transceiver (TX-1550/RX-1310 nm)

Part Number: DEM-330T
The DEM-330T Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables.

 Specification

Standard Compliance

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard

Self-contained in Standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Package

Simplex LC Connector

Interoperable with D-Link Switches

Long-Distance Fiber Application

Maximum 10 km Fiber Cable Distance (DEM-330T/330R)

Maximum 40 km Fiber Cable Distance (DEM-331T/331R)

Use Single-mode Fiber Cable

Use Single Fiber Strand for Transmission/Reception

Optimal Bidirectional Operation

Gigabit Operation

Bidirectional Operation Using Separate Transmit and Receive Wavelengths

Versatile, Sturdy Devices

Single 3.3V Power Supply

Hot Swappable

Durable Metal Enclosure


Product Datasheet