D-Link DEM-Q3810Q-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver, single-mode, 10km

https://www.redstarafrica.com/web/image/product.template/11295/image_1920?unique=4b7f43a

135,475.00 KSh 135475.0 KES 150,525.00 KSh

150,525.00 KSh

Contact us for this product

This combination does not exist.

Terms and Conditions
Price is VAT Exclusive

D-Link DEM-Q3810Q-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver, single-mode, 10km

Part Number:DEM-Q3810Q-LR4 
The D-Link DEM-Q38X10Q-LR4 Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connector. It provides high-density and low-power 100GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4

D-Link CompatibleDEM-Q28X10Q-LR4Vendor NameFS
Form FactorQSFP28Max Data Rate103.125Gbps
Wavelength1310nm
Max Cable Distance10km@SMF
ConnectorLC duplexMediaSMF
Transmitter Type4 x LAN WDM DFBReceiver TypePIN
DDM/DOMSupportedCommercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power-4.3~4.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-8.6dBm
Power Consumption4WExtinction Ratio4dB
Modulation FormatNRZCDRTX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty2.2dBPowerbudget8.5dB
Packaging TechnologyCOB (chip on board) PackagingFEC Function
Supported
ProtocolsIEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA CompliantApplication100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center