D-Link DEM-QX01Q-SR4 40GBASE-SR4, multi-mode, OM3: 100 m / OM4: 150 m

https://www.redstarafrica.com/web/image/product.template/11296/image_1920?unique=4b7f43a

35,175.00 KSh 35175.0 KES 39,075.00 KSh

39,075.00 KSh

Contact us for this product

This combination does not exist.

Terms and Conditions
Price is VAT Exclusive

D-Link DEM-QX01Q-SR4 40GBASE-SR4, multi-mode, OM3: 100 m / OM4: 150 m

Part Number: DEM-QX01Q-SR4 40GBASE-SR4

D-Link’s 40G QSFP+ Module series are hot-swappable QSFP+ transceivers that plug into QSFP+ slots on switches and support 40G Ethernet. The D-Link 40GBASE QSFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 40G Ethernet connectivity options for data centres, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

• Quad Small Form-Pluggable (QSFP+) form factor

• Hot pluggable 

• Supports 40G Ethernet 

• RoHS compliant

 • Multiple Source Agreement (MSA) compliant

 • IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE QSFP+ compliant

Product Datasheet