D-Link DMC-810SSC 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Twisted-pair to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Fiber 1310nm Single-mode Fiber

https://www.redstarafrica.com/web/image/product.template/11492/image_1920?unique=4b7f43a

9,650.00 KSh 9650.0 KES 10,725.00 KSh

10,725.00 KSh

Contact us for this product

This combination does not exist.

Terms and Conditions
Price is VAT Exclusive

D-Link DMC-810SSC 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Twisted-pair to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Fiber 1310nm Single-mode Fiber (10 km, SC) Media Converter EU/UK plug

Part Number: DMC-810SSC

Features

Fast and Easy to Use

  • One/Two channel 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet to 10/100 Mbps bre optic conversion
  • Plug-and-Play, no additional software required
  •  Can be used standalone or installed in the DMC-1014 chassis
  • Half or full-duplex operation
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX

Easy Placement and Monitoring

  • Mount up to 14 media converters in the specially designed DMC-1014 Media Converter Chassis
  • Dedicated power supply for powering the chassis and all installed media converters
  • Hot-swappable when mounted
  • Front panel LEDs for instant status feedback


    Specifications

    Dimensions 95 x 70 x 26 mm       Power Input  5 V/1 A external power adapter   Operation Temperature 0 °C to 60 °C       Storage Temperature -20 °C to 70 °C      Humidity 5 % to 90% RH, non-condensing     Emission (EMI) • FCC• CE• VCCI       LED Indicators "Power (PWR) LINK/ACT"