D-Link LC-LC Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord, 40M

https://www.redstarafrica.com/web/image/product.template/11663/image_1920?unique=4b7f43a

7,725.00 KSh 7725.0 KES 8,575.00 KSh

8,575.00 KSh

Contact us for this product

This combination does not exist.

Terms and Conditions
Price is VAT Exclusive

D-Link LC-LC Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord, 40M

Part Number: NCB-FS09D-LCLC-40

Specifications

Single Mode Patch

Duplex connectivity

Available Lengths: 40M

Connectors Types: LC

FEATURES

• Adopts high precision ceramic ferrule with good concentricity.

• Good geometry characteristics of apex offset & radius of curvature & fibre height.

• Compact & strong crimping offer exceptional tensile strength in cable assemblies.

• 100% inspected for optical characteristics & fiber end face finish.

• Low insertion loss & return loss, clean and scratch-free end faces.

• Good performance endurance under circumstances changing.

Product Datasheet