D-Link LC-LC Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord, 5m

https://www.redstarafrica.com/web/image/product.template/11664/image_1920?unique=4b7f43a

2,350.00 KSh 2350.0 KES 2,600.00 KSh

2,600.00 KSh

Contact us for this product

This combination does not exist.

Terms and Conditions
Price is VAT Exclusive

D-Link LC-LC Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord, 5m

Part Number: NCB-FS09D-LCLC-5

Single Mode Patch Cords 

Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Duplex connectivity

Available Lengths: 5M

Connectors Types: LC

Features

  • Adopts high precision ceramic ferrule with good concentricity

  • Good geometrical characteristics of apex & radius of curvature & fiber heights

  • compact & strong crimping offers exceptional tensile  strength in cable assemblies

  • 100% inspected for optical characteristics &n fiber endface finish

  • low insertion loss & return loss, clean and scratch free end faces

  • Good performances endurances under changing circumstances


Product Datasheet