D-Link SC-FC Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord, 3m

https://www.redstarafrica.com/web/image/product.template/11727/image_1920?unique=4b7f43a

2,025.00 KSh 2025.0 KES 2,250.00 KSh

2,250.00 KSh

Contact us for this product

This combination does not exist.

Terms and Conditions
Price is VAT Exclusive

D-Link SC-FC Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord, 3m

Part Number: NCB-FS09D-SCFC-3


  • Single Mode Patch Cords 
  • Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH
  • Duplex connectivity
  • Available Lengths: 3M
  • Connectors Types: SC, FC 
Specifications 
Adopts high precision ceramic ferrule with good concentricity
Good geometrical characteristics of apex offset & radius of curvature & fiber height Compact & strong crimping offers exceptional tensile strength in cable assemblies 100% inspected for optical characteristics & fiber endface finish Low insertion loss & return loss, clean and scratch-free end faces Good performance endurance under changing circumstances.



Product Datasheet