D-Link ST-ST Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord, 2m

https://www.redstarafrica.com/web/image/product.template/11763/image_1920?unique=4b7f43a

1,675.00 KSh 1675.0 KES 1,850.00 KSh

1,850.00 KSh

Contact us for this product

This combination does not exist.

Terms and Conditions
Price is VAT Exclusive

D-Link ST-ST Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord, 2m

Part Number: NCB-FS09D-STST-2

Single Mode Patch Cords 

Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Duplex connectivity

Available Lengths: 2M

Connectors Types: ST

Specifications

Adopts high precision ceramic ferrule with good concentricity

Good geometrical characteristics of apex offset & radius of curvature & fiber height

Compact & strong crimping offers exceptional tensile strength in cable assemblies

100% inspected for optical characteristics & fiber end face finish

Low insertion loss & return loss, clean and scratch-free end faces

Good performance endurance under changing circumstances


Product Datasheet