D-Link SC Multimode Fiber Connector - PC type

https://www.redstarafrica.com/web/image/product.template/11721/image_1920?unique=4b7f43a

550.00 KSh 550.0 KES 600.00 KSh

600.00 KSh

Contact us for this product

This combination does not exist.

Terms and Conditions
Price is VAT Exclusive

D-Link SC Multimode Fiber Connector - PC type

Part Number: NCO-FMSSC09

Quick conversion to duplex with a joint clip

Beige for multimode and blue for single mode

APC Green Polymer housing with 900μm and 3mm strain relief boot

Each SC simplex connector has a 2.5mm ceramic ferrule

Specifications

High precision ceramic ferrule

High precision polymer housing

Available in both SM and MM housing, connector come with 900UM and 3mm strain relief boot

Meet standard : IEC61754-20 Optical Fibre Connector Interface

Durability : IEC61300-2-2 Fibre Optic Interconnecting Devices

Performance : IEC61753-1 Optical Fibre interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard

Product Datasheet