D-Link LIU 12 Port Rack Mount Patch Panel loaded with 12 Simplex SC Multimode Adapters- Fixed

https://www.redstarafrica.com/web/image/product.template/11688/image_1920?unique=4b7f43a

17,125.00 KSh 17125.0 KES 19,025.00 KSh

19,025.00 KSh

Contact us for this product

This combination does not exist.

Terms and Conditions
Price is VAT Exclusive

D-Link LIU 12 Port Rack Mount Patch Panel loaded with 12 Simplex SC Multimode Adapters- Fixed

Part Number: NLU-FMSLSCR-12

LIU 12 Port Rack Mount Loaded with 12 Simplex SC MM Adapters 

Specifications

  • Aluminum base material for light mounting
  • Slim 1 Unit Mounting Height
  • Front-mounted cable saddles for jumper management
  • Can manage both splices and terminations
  • Preassembled shelves in multiple configurations
  • Rubber fiber slotted bracket built-in, metal splice shelf to protect the fibers
  • 2 fiber spools built-in for 900 μm tight buffered fiber storing
  • Capable of storing up to 3 meters of 900 μm tight buffered fiber per adapter
  • Removable front and rear covers for better access to interior of LIU

Product Datasheet